Rectorate

Ректорат ГГУ им. Ф. СкориныA weekly meeting of Rector’s office and University administration is a body of collective operational management aiming at dispatch of current activities at the university. The meeting as a body of collective management is based on the law of the Republic of Belarus, the regulations of the Ministry of education of the Republic of Belarus and the University Charter. The current acting membership is established by Rector’s order from 28.03.2005 #25 k-4.

Состав ректората


пп
Ф.И.О Должность Ученая степень, звание
1 Sergei Khakhomov Rector of the University Doctor of physics and mathematics, docent
3 Andrei Kruk First Vice Rector Candidate of biological sciences, docent
2 Igor Semchenko Vice Rector for academic affairs Doctor of physics and mathematics, professor
4 Oleg Demidenko Vice Rector for science Doctor of Techniques, professor
5 Yury Nikityuk Vice Rector for educational affairs Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent
6 Alexander Vasilyev Vice Rector  
7

Viktor Zolotorenko

Leading specialist of rectorate

 

8

Yury Kravchenko

Director of Institute for Advanced Studies and Retraining

 

9

Viktor Averin

Dean of the Faculty of Biology

 

10

Andrei Gusev

Dean of the Faculty of Geology and geography

 

11

Nikolay Galinovsky

Dean of the Faculty of Extramural Studies

 

12

Stanislav Cherepko

Dean of the Faculty of History

 

13

Sergei Zhogal

Dean of the Faculty of Mathematics and Programming Technologies

 

14

Elena Sazhina

Dean of the Faculty of Foreign Languages

 

15

Dmitry Khodanovich

Dean of the Faculty of Pre-university education and training of foreign students

 

16

Vladislav Beyzerov

Dean of the Faculty of Psychology and Pedagogics

 

17

Sergei Sevdalev

Dean of the Faculty of Physical Training

 

18

Dmitry Kovalenko

Dean of the Faculty of Physics and Information Technologies

 

19

Elena Poluyan

Dean of the Faculty of Philology

 

20

Andrei Kostenko

Dean of the Faculty of Economics

 

21

Irina Esmantovich

Dean of the Law Faculty

 

22

Albina Shavrina

Chief Accountant

 

23

Ruslan Borodich

Head of the Scientific and Research Department

 

24

Elena Vorobyova

Head of the Curriculum & Instruction Department

 

25

Alexander Kupo

Head of the Information and Computing Center

 

26

Mikhail Bardashevich

Head of the Department for educational work with the youth

 

27

Ekaterina Fedorenko

Head of the Department for the youth initiatives and student self-governance

 

28

Natalia Kirik

Chief librarian

 

29

Oksana Zaytseva

Head of the Staff Office

 

30

Alexander Grahotsky

Head of the International Affairs Department

 

31

Valery Nedostup

Head of the Legal Affairs Department

 

32

Alexander Kamotsky

Head of the Security Service

 

33

Svetlana Yakovenko

Head of the Department of Labour Protection

 

34

Nikolay Aleshkevich

Head of the Bureau of Standardization and  Metrology

 

35

Svetlana Khozey

Chief editor of the newspaper “Gomelski Universitet”

 

36

Sergei Kuleshov

Head of the sports club

 

37

Sergei Azyavchikov

Head of the student trade union committee

 

38

Vladimir Orlov

Head of the staff trade union committee

 

39

Darya Sinkevich

Secretary of the Belarusian Republican Youth Union committee

 

40

Olga Lyubeznaya

Head of Planning and Economic Department

 

41

Ekaterina Kasatkina

Head of the Information and Analytic Department

 

42

Yury Chigrinets

Head of the Center of engineering education, labour protection and industrial security

 

43

Tatyana Shmyga

Head of Postgraduate Studies Department

 

44

Natalya Lysenkova

Director of the student club